Fixtures‎ > ‎

Results Season 2019-2020

Day Date Time Fixture Competition Result
Thurs 03-Oct 18.00 1 v 2 League R1 2 - 6 
Mon 07-Oct 19.30 2 v 3 Progressive 5 - 10 
Thurs 10-Oct 18.00 1 v 3 League R1 4 - 7 
Sat 19-Oct 14.15 2 v 3 KO  5 - 12
Mon 21-Oct 21.30 1 v 2 KO 5 - 4 
Thurs 24-Oct 20.10 2 v 3 League R1 16 - 2 
Sat 26-Oct 14.15   Open Day  
Mon 04-Nov 17.30 1 v 3 Progressive 4 - 4 
Sat 09-Nov 12.00 1 v 2 Progressive  6 -5 
Tues 12-Nov 17.30 1 v 3 KO 10 -8 
Thurs 14-Nov 18.00 1 v 2  League R2 4 - 6 
Sun 17-Nov     Dalry  9 - 11*
Tues 19-Nov 19.30 1 v 3 KO 7 - 5 
Sat 23-Nov 12.00 2 v 3 KO 4 - 6 
Thurs 28-Nov 20.10 1 v 3 League R2 5 - 4 
Mon 09-Dec 19.30 2 v 3 Progressive 11 - 1 
Fri 13-Dec 20.10   Reverse  6 - 2  
Sun 15-Dec 12.00 1 v 2 Progressive 6 - 7
Thurs 09-Jan 18.00 2 v 3 League R2 10 - 4 
Tues 14-Jan 19.30 1 v 2 KO 3 - 8(p)
Thurs 16-Jan 18.00 1 v 2 League R3 9 - 9 
Sat 18-Jan 12.00 1 v 2 KO 0 - 12
Thurs 23-Jan 18.00 1 v 3 League R3  
Mon 27-Jan 19.30 1 v 3 Progressive  
Thurs 30-Jan 20.10 2 v 3 League R3  
Mon  03-Feb     Midlothian Province Bonspiel  
Mon 10-Feb 19.30 1 v 3 KO  
Thurs 13-Feb 18.00 1 v 2 League R4  
Sun 16-Feb 12.00 1 v 2 Progressive  
Mon 24-Feb 17.30 1 v 3 Progressive  
Sat 29-Feb 14.15 2 v 3 KO  
Mon 02-Mar 20.20   Kinross   
Thurs 05-Mar 18.00 1 v 3 League R4  
Thurs 12-Mar 20.10   Boreland  
Sun 15-Mar 16.15 2 v 3 Progressive  
Thurs 19-Mar 18.00 2 v 3 League R4  


League Table
  Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Rink 1     4     0      1    1        3
Rink 2     5          5      1    0    11
Rink 3     4     0      0    3      0






Knock Out
  Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Rink 1     5    3     0    2     6
Rink 2    5 2     0    3     4
Rink 3     4     2     0    2     4






Progressive
  Played Won Drawn Lost Points
Rink 1     3    2     1    1    3
Rink 2     4         2     0    2    4
Rink 3     3    1     1    1    3





*Combined score Dalry won










Ewan, Brian Peter and Karen lost by scoring 6
Ian, Mae Mike and Liz won by scoring 2